This is the basic beginners class.  We will introduce all four Olympic events, vault, bars, beam and floor.  We will focus on enhancing strength, flexibility and fitness.  This is an hour class.

Duration: 60 minutes

Class Times: 
Tuesday: 4pm 5pm, 6pm
Wednesday Night: 5:30pm, 6:30pm
Thursday: 4pm, 6pm
Saturday: 11am

6-week Rate: $80/one day a week
$150/two days a week


Level 2

(Ages 5 & up)

Children will be challenged to try new and different skills on all four events.  They will also increase their strength and flexibility. 

Duration: 60 minutes

Class Times:
Tuesday: 5pm, 6pm
Wednesday: 5:30pm, 6:30pm
Thursday: 5pm
Saturday: 12pm


6-week Rate: $80/one day a week

                        $150/two days a week

 

Level 3

Students will work on higher-level skills on all four events along with strength, flexibility and fitness.

Duration: 2 hours

Class Times:

Tuesday: 5pm
Wednesday: 5pm
Saturday: 9am

Monthly Rate: $90.00/one day per week
                          $170/ two days per week
Duration: 2 hours 


Competitive Team

We have a competitive team with Levels 3-10 and XCEL Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond.  For hours and prices please contact us at

(520) 620-0331.


Level 1

(Ages 5 & up)

THANK YOU SO OUR SPONSORS!!! 

(if you would like to make a sponsor to our program, please contact tweed0326@gmail.com)

520-620-0331

WHERE EVERYONE IS A STAR!!

Session 3: June 19- July 29

Session 4: July 31- September 9 

Session 5: September 11- October 21 


Mommy & Me

(Up to Age 3)

It is a class where you can join your children to help them develop motor skills.  We will teach them the basic gymnastics skills and help them with basic life skills such as listening and following directions.

Duration: 50 minutes


Class Times:

Tuesday: 11am

Shining Stars
(Ages 3 & 4)

Our Shining Stars class is recommended for children ages 3-5.  It is a class where children will develop basic gymnastics skills, body positions and introducing gymnastics equipment.  Children will learn to follow directions and we will introduce gymnastics terminology.  

Duration: 50 minutes

Class Times:
Tuesday: 10AM, 4PM & 6PM            
Wednesday: 5:30pm & 6:30pm
Thursday: 4PM & 5PM      
Saturday': 10AM

6-week Rate:  $   70.00 / one day per week                                   $ 130.00 / two days per week